******************************************************
[…] to the plaintiff in May, 1999, as the relevant point for
determining when the various statutes of limitations
began to run. Additionally, beyond his arguments con-
cerning the appropriate statute of limitations, if any,
governing count one, he does not contest that, without
the application of a ground to justify the equitable toll-
ing of the statute of limitations, each of the five
remaining counts would be barred as beyond the appli-
cable limitations period. See Rickel v. Komaromi, 144
Conn. App. 775, 782, 73 A.3d 851 (2013) (trespass claims
subject to three year limitations period in § 52-577);
Blinkoff v. O & G Industries, Inc., 113 Conn. App. 1,
8, 965 A.2d 556 (‘‘General Statutes § 42-110g [f], which
governs CUTPA claims, provides: An action under this
section may not be brought more than three years after
the occurrence of a violation of this chapter’’ [internal
quotation marks omitted]), cert. denied, 291 Conn. 913,
969 A.2d 175 (2009); Ahern v. Kappalumakkel, 97 Conn.
App. 189, 192 n.3, 903 A.2d 266 (2006) (‘‘[b]reach of
fiduciary duty is a tort action governed by the three
year statute of limitations contained within . . . § 52-