Vaccaro v. Shell Beach Condominium, Inc.
[…] Additionally, beyond his arguments con- cerning the appropriate statute of limitations, if any, governing count one, he does not contest that, without the application of a ground to justify the equitable toll- ing of the statute of limitations, each of the five remaining counts would be barred as beyond the appli- cable limitations period. See Rickel v. Komaromi, 144 Conn. App. 775, 782, 73 A.3d 851 (2013) (trespass claims subject to three year limitations period in § 52-577); Blinkoff v. O & G Industries, Inc., 113 Conn. App. 1, 8, 965 A.2d 556 (‘‘General Statutes § 42-110g [f], which governs CUTPA claims, provides: An action under this section may not be brought more than three years after the occurrence of a violation of this chapter’’ [internal quotation marks omitted]), cert. denied, 291 Conn. 913, 969 A.2d 175 (2009); Ahern v. Kappalumakkel, 97 Conn.