Cook to comply with her non-discretionary stat- utory duties. 284 S.W. 3d at 372. Ms. Cook argues that McLane cannot assert an ultra vires claim be- cause her statutory duties are not mandatory, arguing that the PIA “builds in discretion that allows a governmental body to determine how to comply” and 22 “McLane[’s] complaints are about acts within Cook’s discretion[.]” See CR205, CR208 (TABC’s Reply at 17, 20). Ms. Cook cites only two sections of the PIA for support: (i) § 552.221(a), which states that Ms. Cook “shall promptly produce public information” and defines “promptly” to mean “as soon as possible under the circumstances, that is, within a reasonable time, without delay”; and (ii) § 552.221(d), which states that, “[i]f an officer for public information cannot produce public information . . . within 10 business days . . . the officer shall certify that fact in writing to the requestor and set a date and hour within a reasonable time when the information will be availa- ble[.]” CR205 (Id. at 17). But the sections of the PIA cited by Ms. Cook do not provide her with any discretion, much less absolute discretion to delay producing public infor- mation.