MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] we do not reweigh the evidence or judge the credibility of witnesses. Jordan v.
State, 656 N.E.2d 816, 817 (Ind. 1995), reh’g denied. Rather, we look to the
evidence and the reasonable inferences therefrom that support the verdict. Id.
We will affirm the conviction if there exists evidence of probative value from
which a reasonable trier of fact could find the defendant guilty beyond a
reasonable doubt. Id.
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 33A04-1604-CR-759 | October 17, 2016 Page 3 of 5
[8] The offense of invasion of privacy is governed by Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1
which at the time of the offense provided in part that “[a] person who
knowingly or intentionally violates . . . an ex parte protective order issued under
IC 34-26-5 . . . commits invasion of privacy, a Class A misdemeanor.” 1
“However, the offense is a Level 6 felony if the person has a prior unrelated
conviction for an offense under this section.” Ind. Code § 35-46-1-15.1.
[9] Hager argues that the evidence is insufficient because the contact with Toth was
incomplete. He argues that Toth testified that she heard Hager yelling Red or
Redhead at her, but he did nothing else before she called the police, and that