Com. v. Hunter, D
[…] reasonable inferences drawn therefrom, viewed in the light most
      favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner, support the
      jury’s finding of all the elements of the offense beyond a



                                         -3-
J-S75013-16



     reasonable doubt. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden
     by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.

Commonwealth v. Doughty, 126 A.3d 951, 958 (Pa. 2015).

     Appellant contends there was insufficient evidence to convict him of

intimidation as defined by 18 Pa.C.S. § 4952. In pertinent part, 18 Pa.C.S.

§ 4952 states:

     (a)   Offense defined. – A person commits an offense if, with
           the intent to or with the knowledge that his conduct will
           obstruct, impede, impair, prevent or interfere with the
           administration of criminal justice, he intimidates or
           attempts to intimidate any witness or victim to:

           (1) Refrain from informing or reporting to any law
              enforcement officer, prosecuting official or judge
              concerning any information, document or thing
              relating to the commission of a crime.

           (2) Give any false or misleading information or
              testimony relating to the commission of any crime to
              any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or
              judge.

           (3) Withhold any testimony, information, document
              or thing relating to the commission of a crime from
              any law enforcement officer, prosecuting official or
              judge.

           (4) Give any false or misleading information or
              testimony or refrain from giving any testimony,
              information, document or thing, relating to the
              commission of a crime, to an attorney representing a
              criminal defendant.

           (5) Elude, evade or ignore any request to appear or
              legal process summoning him to appear to testify or
              supply evidence.




                                   -4-
J-S75013-16