Com. v. Williams-Keyes, K.
[…] This Court’s standard of review

                                   -9-
J-S53012-16



limits our ability to vacate and remand in cases where the court sentenced

within the guidelines. We may reverse only if applying the guidelines would

be clearly unreasonable under the circumstances. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(c)(2);

See Commonwealth v. Macias, 968 A.2d 773, 777 (Pa.Super. 2009)

(defining unreasonable as decision that is either irrational or not guided by

sound judgment).    The sentences were within the guidelines at all counts

and the choice to apply them was rational.         Section 9781(d) of the

Sentencing Code provides that when we review the record, we must have

regard for:

      (1) The nature and circumstances of the offense and the history
      and characteristics of the defendant.

      (2) The opportunity of the sentencing court to observe the
      defendant, including any presentence investigation.

      (3) The findings upon which the sentence was based.

      (4) The guidelines promulgated by the commission.

42 Pa.C.S. § 9781(d). Appellant’s claim that the sentencing court failed to

consider a host of factors is belied by the record. “Our Supreme Court has

ruled that where pre-sentence reports exist, the presumption will stand that