Com. v. Waugaman, J.
[…] Appellant’s Brief at 4.

      We apply the following standard of review:

      When reviewing a sufficiency of the evidence claim, this Court
      must review the evidence and all reasonable inferences in the
      light most favorable to the Commonwealth as the verdict winner,
      and we must determine if the evidence, thus viewed, is sufficient
      to enable the fact-finder to find every element of the offense
      beyond a reasonable doubt.

Commonwealth v. Goins, 867 A.2d 526, 527 (Pa. Super. 2004).

      In this case, Appellant was convicted under 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(3),

which provides: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct if, with intent to

cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk

thereof, he . . . uses obscene language, or makes an obscene gesture . . . .”

This Court has held that, for purposes of 18 Pa.C.S. § 5503(a)(3), words or

gestures are obscene if they meet the following test:

      (a) whether “the average person, applying contemporary