Com. v. Miller, L.
[…] however, the Commonwealth later nolle prossed those two charges.
10
  Appellant and the trial court complied with Pennsylvania Rule of Appellate
Procedure 1925.



                                         -2-
J-S70010-16


      In his lone issue, Appellant argues that the trial court incorrectly

graded his conspiracy conviction as a first-degree felony. He argues that the

trial court should have graded his conspiracy conviction as a first-degree

misdemeanor because the verdict form did not identify which offense

Appellant conspired to commit.      Cf. 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 905(a) (“[A]ttempt,

solicitation[,] and conspiracy are crimes of the same grade and degree as

the most serious offense which is attempted or solicited or is an object of the

conspiracy.”). Thus, according to Appellant, his conspiracy conviction must

be graded the same as the lowest graded object offense, i.e., a first-degree

misdemeanor.      The Commonwealth, on the other hand, argues that

Appellant’s claim does not relate to the legality of his sentence. Rather, the