Com. v. Guarrasi, J.
[…] (Samios), as well as a summary of the content of each intercepted conversation, is now part of the

record. Again, this claim does not constitute a recognized violation of the Wiretap Act warranting

exclusion and, accordingly, Fink was not ineffective for failing to raise or litigate said claim on a

suppression motion.

       Appellant's sixth claim is that some of the issues pertaining to the intercepted recordings

that were identified and rectified by Detective Carroll amount to a violation of Section 5714(a),

which requires that "[t]he recording shall be done in such a way as will protect it from editing or

other alteration." 18 Pa.C.S. § 5714(a).

       It is well-established in Pennsylvania that

       ... the Commonwealth need not establish the sanctity of its exhibits beyond all
       moral certainty; all that is required is a reasonable inference that the identity and