Com. v. Robinson, T.
[…] Furthermore: The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Mucci, 143 A.3d 399, 409 (Pa. Super. 2016). Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault as defined in 18 Pa.C.S. 2702(a)(6), which provides as follows: (a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of aggravated assault if he: -5- J-S63019-16 * * * (6) attempts by physical menace to put any of the officers, agents, employees or other persons enumerated in subsection (c), while in the performance of duty, in fear of imminent serious bodily injury; * * * (c) Officers, employees, etc., enumerated.--The officers, agents, employees and other persons referred to in subsection (a) shall be as follows: (1) Police officer. 18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(6), (c)(1). Appellant asserts that the evidence fails to establish that he “intended to place the officer in fear of serious bodily injury.