J-S63019-16
[…] Furthermore:
The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every
element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of
wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in applying the above
test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence
actually received must be considered. Finally, the finder of fact
while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of
the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the
evidence.
Commonwealth v. Mucci, 143 A.3d 399, 409 (Pa. Super. 2016).
Appellant was convicted of aggravated assault as defined in 18 Pa.C.S.
2702(a)(6), which provides as follows:
(a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of aggravated assault
if he:
-5-
J-S63019-16
* * *
(6) attempts by physical menace to put any of the
officers, agents, employees or other persons
enumerated in subsection (c), while in the
performance of duty, in fear of imminent serious
bodily injury;
* * *
(c) Officers, employees, etc., enumerated.--The officers,
agents, employees and other persons referred to in subsection
(a) shall be as follows:
(1) Police officer.
18 Pa.C.S. § 2702(a)(6), (c)(1).
Appellant asserts that the evidence fails to establish that he “intended
to place the officer in fear of serious bodily injury. The evidence established
that [Appellant] merely pointed an unchambered handgun at the officer’s