Com. v. Judy, D.
[…] McElroy, 630 A.2d 35 (Pa. Super. 1993) (en banc)].” Commonwealth’s Brief at 1 (unnecessary capitalization omitted). We consider the Commonwealth’s issue mindful of the following. 3 Both the suppression court and the Commonwealth have complied with Pa.R.A.P. 1925. 4 See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3368 (“The rate of speed of any vehicle may be timed on any highway by a police officer using a motor vehicle equipped with a speedometer. In ascertaining the speed of a vehicle by the use of a speedometer, the speed shall be timed for a distance of not less than three- tenths of a mile.”). -3- J-S68040-16 When the Commonwealth appeals from a suppression order, this Court follows a clearly defined scope and standard of review.