In re L.J.S.
[…] adopted the magistrate’s decisions regarding all of the issues originally submitted to the court.

The court’s judgments adequately set forth the relief granted to the parties.4 When appellee filed

her objection, 5 however, the trial court’s judgments were automatically stayed until the court



          4
               It is questionable, however, whether the trial court’s September 9, 2015 child support order (and not simply the magistrate’s
decision) complies with Marker v. Grimm, 65 Ohio St.3d 139, 601 N.E.2d 496 (1992). See, e.g., R.C. 3119.22 (explaining that if the court
deviates from the worksheet amount, “the court must enter in the journal the amount of child support calculated pursuant to the basic child
support schedule and the applicable worksheet, through the line establishing the actual annual obligation, its determination that that amount
would be unjust or inappropriate and would not be in the best interest of the child, and findings of fact supporting that determination”);
Hurte v. Hurte, 164 Ohio App.3d 446, 2005-Ohio-5967, 842 N.E.2d 1058, 2005 WL 3006755, ¶¶ 25-27 (4th Dist.) (discussing requirements
of trial court’s judgment entry when court deviates from child support worksheet calculation). We nevertheless need not determine this