In the Interest of C.F.-h., Minor Child, C.H., Father
[…] determinations on a case-by-case basis, with the grounds explicitly

documented and stated in the court’s order.              Id. § 232.95(2)(a)(2).   An

exception to these requirements is provided for cases in which there is

imminent danger to the child’s life or health. Id. If a child is removed

from the home, the court order “shall . . . include a statement informing

the child’s parent that the consequences of a permanent removal may

include termination of the parent’s rights with respect to the child.”

Id. § 232.95(2)(a)(3).

      Iowa Code section 232.96 relates to removal of the child from the

home as a result of a CINA adjudication. If the court enters an order

adjudicating the child to be a child in need of assistance, the juvenile

court, if it has not previously done so, “may issue an order authorizing

temporary removal of the child from the child’s home” as provided in

section 232.95(2).       Id. § 232.96(10).        As under provisions relating to

temporary removal after the filing of a petition, the court order is

required to include a determination that continuation of the child in the