Knoll, C. v. Uku, E.
[…] discretion or committed an error of law. The test is not whether
      we would have reached the same result on the evidence
      presented, but whether the [judge’s] conclusion can reasonably
      be drawn from the evidence.

Fell v. 340 Assocs., LLC, 125 A.3d 75, 81 (Pa.Super. 2015) (citation

omitted).

      Herein, Knoll argues that the transfers are invalid under PUFTA on

three bases: they were made with actual fraud, as outlined in 12 Pa.C.S. §

5104(a)(1); they were constructively fraudulent, as set forth in 12 Pa.C.S. §

5104(2); and they must automatically be set aside since the language of 12

Pa.C.S. § 5105 applies to the transfers.     We first examine § 5104, which

states:

      (a) General rule.—A transfer made or obligation incurred by a
      debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim
      arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation

                                     -5-
J-A20001-16



     was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the
     obligation:

       (1) with actual intent to hinder, delay or defraud any
       creditor of the debtor; or

        (2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in
       exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

          (i) was engaged or was about to engage in a
          business or a transaction for which the
          remaining    assets  of   the    debtor  were
          unreasonably small in relation to the business
          or transaction; or

          (ii) intended to incur, or believed or reasonably
          should have believed that the debtor would
          incur, debts beyond the debtor’s ability to pay
          as they became due.

     (b) Certain factors.—In determining actual intent under
     subsection (a)(1), consideration may be given, among other
     factors, to whether:

       (1) the transfer or obligation was to an insider;

       (2) the debtor retained possession or control of the
       property transferred after the transfer;

       (3) the transfer or obligation was disclosed or concealed;

       (4) before the transfer was made or obligation was
       incurred, the debtor had been sued or threatened with
       suit;

       (5) the transfer was of substantially all the debtor's assets;

       (6) the debtor absconded;

       (7) the debtor removed or concealed assets;




                                   -6-
J-A20001-16



         (8) the value of the consideration received by the debtor
         was reasonably equivalent to the value of the asset
         transferred or the amount of the obligation incurred;

         (9) the debtor was insolvent or became insolvent shortly
         after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred;

         (10) the transfer occurred shortly before or shortly after a
         substantial debt was incurred; and

         (11) the debtor transferred the essential assets of the