MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] delivery route, that his behavior was consistent through the football seasons of
2013, 2014, and 2015, that on one occasion Liverman was observed delivering a
bag to a manager at a certain establishment, that based on Boyd’s training and
experience he believed this to be the previous week’s payouts and new parlay
In the application of this definition, an immediate and unrecorded right to replay
mechanically conferred on players of pinball machines and similar amusement devices is
presumed to be without value.
4
The informations cited Ind. Code § 35-45-6-2(3), which provides that a person “who is employed by or
associated with an enterprise, and who knowingly or intentionally conducts or otherwise participates in the
activities of that enterprise through a pattern of racketeering activity; commits corrupt business influence, a
Level 5 felony.”
Court of Appeals of Indiana | Memorandum Decision 46A03-1608-CR-1742 | January 18, 2017 Page 4 of 22
cards, and that after Liverman left, another patron asked the manager for a card
and the manager reached into the bag Liverman had delivered and handed a
card to the person.