Estate of: Whitehead, J.
[…] In re Estate of Rich, 139 A.3d 235, 239 (Pa. Super. 2016) (quoting In re Estate of Miller, 18 A.3d 1163, 1169 (Pa. Super. 2011) (en banc) (brackets removed) (quoting In re Ware, 814 A.2d 725, 731 (Pa. Super. 2002)). More directly, we recognize that: “The removal of an executrix is a matter vested in the sound discretion of the trial court, and thus we will disturb such a determination only upon a finding of an abuse of that discretion.” In re Estate of Mumma, 41 A.3d 41, 49 (Pa. Super. 2012). The grounds for removal of a personal representative are delineated in 20 Pa.C.S. § 3182. That statute allows the orphans’ court to replace a personal representative when he or she “is wasting or mismanaging the estate, is or is likely to become insolvent, or has failed to perform any duty imposed by law” as well as “when, for any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be jeopardized by his continuance in office.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 3182(1)[,](5). In re Estate of Andrews, 92 A.3d 1226, 1230 (Pa. Super. 2014) (emphasis added).