Estate of: Whitehead, J.
[…] Kenneth Whitehead). Kenneth also asserts that because he indicated that the will was “wrongly admitted to probate,” the court inferred that Kenneth planned to ignore the will, which would have been “a serious breach of his fiduciary duty….” Id. at 13. Kenneth further relates that he never sought fees or any contribution from any of the heirs for his services, and that Aaliyah is the only beneficiary who does not support his efforts to administrate the Estate. Kenneth also quotes the first sentence of 20 Pa.C.S. § 3183, which provides: The court on its own motion may, and on the petition of any party in interest alleging adequate grounds for removal shall order the personal representative to appear and show cause why he should not be removed, or when necessary to protect the rights of creditors or parties in interest, may summarily remove him. Based upon this language, Kenneth argues that a hearing must be held before the court could order his removal. He also relies on In re Estate of Velott, 529 A.2d 525 (Pa. Super. 1987), and Estate of Wolongovich, 489 A.2d 248 (Pa.