State v. Costello
[…] CR-15-600737-B, Costello pleaded guilty to one count of receiving stolen property in violation of R.C. 2913.51(A), a fourth-degree felony, and one 1 R.C. 4505.19(A)(4) provides that no person shall “[k]nowingly obtain goods, services, credit, or money by means of an invalid, fictitious, forged, counterfeit, stolen, or unlawfully obtained original or duplicate certificate of title, registration, bill of sale, or other instrument of ownership of a motor vehicle[.]” count of failure to comply with an order or signal of a police officer in violation of R.C. 2921.331(B), a third-degree felony. {¶5} The trial court held a sentencing hearing on both cases, sentencing Costello to an aggregate of 60 months in prison. In Case No.