Untitled Texas Attorney General Opinion
[…] Att'y Gen. Op. No. GA-1066 (2014) at 2-3 (citing Pearce v. City of Round Rock, 78 S.W.3d 642-47 (Tex. App.-Austin 2002, pet. denied) (utilizing abuse of discretion standard to review decision of city's development review board)). 3 We address only the definition of the term "site improvements." See Request Letter at 1-2. We cannot opine about the ultimate determination of whether the Corporation's expenditures in furtherance of the campaign properly constitute a p.r:oject under subsection 50 I. I 03(1 ). See TEX. Loe. Gov'T CODE § 501.103( I) (requiring an expenditure to be "required or suitable for infrastructure necessary to promote or develop new or expanded business enterprises"). This determination is also one for the Corporation's board of directors. See Tex. Att'y Gen. Op. No.