Steinberg v. Hon. polk/leebove
[…] The court did not order Father to take a drug test; it conditioned his enjoyment of unsupervised visitation on successful completion of the drug tests. Father is not required to take the tests; he may choose not to do so. Under A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (2017), the court may exercise its power to restrict parenting time (that is, it may order that parenting time must be supervised) when "it finds that the parenting time would endanger seriously the child's physical, mental, moral or emotional health." See Hart v. Hart, 220 Ariz. 183, 187, ¶ 16 (App. 2009). The court made such a finding here, and there is sufficient evidence in the record to support that finding. See Baker v.