In re B.F.
[…] directed at LCCS. As a result of his convictions, appellant was sentenced to three years

in prison, a sentence he was serving at the time of the dispositional hearing.




10.
      {¶ 29} In light of the foregoing, we find no merit to appellant’s argument that he

was deprived of case plan services. Accordingly, appellant’s first assignment of error is

not well-taken.

                                 B. Reasonable Efforts

      {¶ 30} In his second assignment of error, appellant argues that the trial court erred

by finding that LCCS made reasonable efforts to reunify the family under R.C. 2151.419.

      {¶ 31} R.C. 2151.419 provides, in relevant part:

             (A)(1) Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any

      hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31,

      or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which

      the court removes a child from the child’s home or continues the removal

      of a child from the child’s home, the court shall determine whether the