Commonwealth v. Reese
[…] - 10 -
J-A32042-16


      the light most favorable to the Commonwealth as verdict winner,
      was sufficient to enable the fact finder to conclude that the
      Commonwealth established all of the elements of the offense
      beyond a reasonable doubt. The Commonwealth may sustain its
      burden by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Further, the
      trier of fact is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.

Commonwealth v. Taylor, 137 A.3d 611, 614 (Pa. Super. 2016) (en banc)

(citation omitted).

      Section 4955 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part: “(a)

Punishment.—Any person violating any order made pursuant to section

4954 (relating to protective orders) may be punished in any of the following

ways: . . . (2) As a contempt of the court making such order. . . .”         18

Pa.C.S.A. § 4955(a)(2).

      . . . A charge of indirect criminal contempt consists of a claim
      that a violation of an order or decree of court occurred outside
      the presence of the court.