J-A01002-17
[…] (ii) significantly restrict the offender's
movement and monitor the offender's
compliance with the program; or
(iii) involve a combination of programs
that meet the standards set forth under
subparagraphs (i) and (ii).
(2) When utilized in combination with restrictive
intermediate punishments, restorative sanctions
(Footnote Continued Next Page)
-8-
J-A01002-17
twenty days in jail followed by 710 days of supervision by the Greene
County Probation and Parole County Intermediate Punishment, which was a
total, flat sentence of two years supervision, in compliance with 42 Pa.C.S. §
9763 (When imposing county intermediate punishment, the court must
specify “the length of the term for which the defendant is to be in a county
intermediate punishment program.”).
Moreover, Appellee’s movement was completely restricted for twenty
days since she was placed in jail, and she already completed a drug and
alcohol rehabilitation program and an anger management program.
Additionally, a restorative sanction was levied in the form of 710 days of
probation.