Com. v. Chermer, B.
[…] abuse its discretion therein. Accordingly, Chermer is not entitled to relief on

this claim.

      In his last issue, Chermer argues he was sentenced illegally in regards

to the conspiracy charges.    The trial court has agreed with Chermer; we

agree as well.

      Specifically, Chermer received an aggregate sentence of 19 to 50

years’ incarceration for conspiracy to commit robbery (8½ to 20 years),




                                    - 18 -
J-S78019-16


conspiracy to commit aggravated assault (7 to 20 years), and conspiracy to

commit burglary (3½ to 10 years). However, 18 Pa.C.S. § 903 (c) states:

     If a person conspired to commit a number of crimes, he is guilty
     of one conspiracy so long as such multiple crimes are the object
     of the same agreement or continuous conspiratorial relationship.

18 Pa.C.S. § 903 (c).

     The trial court reasoned:

     To determine if one or multiple conspiracies have been
     established, the Court should apply a totality of the
     circumstances test and consider the following factors:

         The number of overt acts in common; the overlap of