Com. v. Garnett, R.
[…] possessed by defendant were used or intended to be used with a
      controlled substance so as to constitute drug paraphernalia and
      this burden may be met by Commonwealth through
      circumstantial evidence.

Commonwealth v. Little, 879 A.2d 293, 299-300 (Pa. Super. 2005),

appeal denied, 890 A.2d 1057 (Pa. 2005) (citations omitted, emphasis in

original).

      Lastly, Appellant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence underlying

his conviction for criminal conspiracy.      (See Appellant’s Brief, at 27-30).

The crime of conspiracy is set forth at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903, which provides, in

relevant part:

            (a) Definition of conspiracy.—A person is guilty of
      conspiracy with another person or persons to commit a crime if
      with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he:

                   (1) agrees with such other person or persons
             that they or one or more of them will engage in


                                    - 15 -
J-A32035-16


              conduct which constitutes such crime or an attempt
              or solicitation to commit such crime; or

                     (2) agrees to aid such other person or
              persons in the planning or commission of such crime
              or of an attempt or solicitation to commit such crime.

18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(a).      Thus, to sustain a conviction for conspiracy, the

Commonwealth must prove that:

              the defendant (1) entered into an agreement to
              commit or aid in an unlawful act with another person