Masterbrand Cabinets v. Douglas Waid
[…] Also, because
               Borgman voluntarily terminated her employment with Sugar
               Creek due to reasons unrelated to her work injury, Sugar Creek
               did not have a duty to offer her work according to medical
               restrictions or to remit any TPD benefits to her. Thus, the Board
               properly determined that Borgman was unavailable for work for
               reasons that were not related to her work injury. Indiana Code

       Court of Appeals of Indiana | Opinion 93A02-1609-EX-2228| March 30, 2017   Page 14 of 19
               section 22-3-3-7(c)(5), which provides that TTD benefits “may
               not be terminated by the employer unless the employee is unable
               or unavailable to work for reasons unrelated to the compensable
               injury,” commands such a result in this instance. It is thus
               apparent that the Board concluded that Borgman failed to meet
               her burden of proof that she was entitled to disability benefits for
               the full period of February 16, 1996, to November 24, 1997, and