Com. v. Khokhar, I.
[…] Id. First, we address Khokhar’s challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence to support his conviction for IDSI – forcible compulsion.2 Khokhar contends that his statements to Victim did not demonstrate “forcible compulsion” but rather “amounted to nothing more than a solicitation for oral sex.” Khokhar’s Br. at 19. ____________________________________________ 2 As a threshold matter, we note that Khokhar, in part, discusses 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(2), which prohibits IDSI “by threat of forcible compulsion that would prevent resistance by a person of reasonable resolution.” Because Khokhar was charged and convicted of IDSI pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1), which is IDSI “by forcible compulsion,” we will not address his section 3121(a)(2) argument. -6- J-A29019-16 A person commits IDSI “‘when he or she engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant by . . . forcible compulsion.’” Commonwealth v. Wilson, 825 A.2d 710, 714 (Pa.Super. 2003) (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1)). Deviate sexual intercourse is “sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings.” Id. (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101).