Com. v. Khokhar, I.
[…] Because Khokhar was charged and convicted of IDSI pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1), which is IDSI “by forcible compulsion,” we will not address his section 3121(a)(2) argument. -6- J-A29019-16 A person commits IDSI “‘when he or she engages in deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant by . . . forcible compulsion.’” Commonwealth v. Wilson, 825 A.2d 710, 714 (Pa.Super. 2003) (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(a)(1)). Deviate sexual intercourse is “sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings.” Id. (quoting 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101). “Forcible compulsion” is “[c]ompulsion by use of physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express or implied.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. [T]he “force necessary to support convictions for rape and involuntary deviate sexual intercourse need only be such as to establish lack of consent and to induce the woman to submit without additional resistance . . . The degree of force required to constitute rape [or