Evans v. State
[…] In the future, unless leave is granted by the Court, Evans is enjoined from 2 Evans v. Coupe, 2016 WL 4547904 (Del. Aug. 31, 2016). 3 Evans v. State, 1989 WL 47828, at *2 (Del. April 27, 1989). 4 See 10 Del. C. § 8801(7) (“‘Legally frivolous’ shall mean a claim based on an indisputably meritless legal theory.’”) (Supp. 2017). 5 E.g., Fatir v. State, 2012 WL 1237782 (Del. April 10, 2012); Carr v. State, 2008 WL 2138157 (Del. May 20, 2008). 2 proceeding on any claim related to his conviction and sentence.