State v. MacIas
[…] Such testimony, lacking in specific detail as to what the particular victim considered “pornographic” fails to establish sufficient evidence of the crime of furnishing harmful items to minors. Therefore, the conviction and sentence related to Count Five is reversed. B. Count Nineteen: Furnishing Harmful Items to Minors ¶60 Count Nineteen charged Macias with furnishing harmful items to minors in violation of A.R.S. § 13-3506(A) based upon the pictures and videos of Macias’ genitals that he sent to E.V.’s iPod and iPhone. Macias argues the evidence was insufficient to support the conviction on this count because A.R.S. § 13-3506, by its terms, “does not apply to the transmission or sending of items over the internet.” A.R.S. § 13-3506(B).