Green Tree Servicing, LLC, No. 3:14- CV-1027-B, 2016 WL 4095597, at *7 (N.D. Tex. Aug. 1, 2016) (“Green Tree had a statutory duty not to misrepresent its services . . . or to otherwise engage in deceptive collection practices.”); Tex. Fin. Code Ann. § 392.403 (West 2016) (providing that attorney general may bring action in the State’s name to restrain or enjoin a violation of the TDCA), § 392.404(a) (West 2016) (providing that violation of TDCA is also a violation of the DTPA); Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. § 17.44 (West 2011) (providing that purpose of DTPA is “to protect consumers against false, misleading, and deceptive business practices, unconscionable actions, and breaches of warranty”). But cf. Nelson v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, 40 LLC, No. H-16-778, 2016 WL 7324284, at *8 (S.D. Tex.