Com. v. Williams, T.
[…] defendant[.]” Commonwealth v. Trippett, 932 A.2d 188, 201 (Pa. Super.

2007) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).

       In this case, the trial court convicted Appellant of unlawful contact with

a minor, corruption of minors, and indecent assault without consent.                 To

sustain a conviction for unlawful contact with a minor as charged in this

case, the Commonwealth must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the

defendant intentionally contacted a minor, for the purpose of engaging in a

prohibited sexual offense.       See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6318(a)(1). Section 6301,

corruption of minors, states, in relevant part that, “whoever, being of the

age of [eighteen] years and upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt

the morals of any minor less than [eighteen] years of age . . . commits a

misdemeanor of the first degree.”              18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)(1)(i).5   Finally,

section 3126 of the Crimes Code provides, in pertinent part, that a person is

guilty of indecent assault if, without the complainant’s consent, “the person

has indecent contact with the complainant [or] causes the complainant to