In re Marriage of Wendy L. D.
[…] In other words, she argues that the applicable “custody judgment” for purposes of section 610(a) is the October 2011 agreed order, rather than the original September 2010 custody judgment. As a result, she claims that George had to meet the threshold showing of “reason to believe the child’s present environment may endanger seriously his physical, mental, moral or emotional health.” 750 ILCS 5/610(a) (West 2014).