Com. v. Shabazz, J.
[…] Finally, the [finder] of fact[,] while passing upon the credibility of witnesses[,] and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence. - 10 - J-S23036-17 Commonwealth v. Fabian, 60 A.3d 146, 150-51 (Pa. Super. 2013) (citation omitted). “This standard of deference is not altered in cases involving a bench trial, because the province of a trial judge sitting without a jury is to do what a jury is required to do.” Commonwealth v. Lee, 956 A.2d 1024, 1027 (Pa. Super. 2008) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). Pursuant to section 1543(a) of the Vehicle Code, “[e]xcept as provided in subsection (b), any person who drives a motor vehicle on any highway or trafficway of this Commonwealth after the commencement of a suspension, revocation or cancellation of the operating privilege and before the operating privilege has been restored is guilty of a summary offense.” 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 1543(a). When viewed in a light most favorable to the Commonwealth, the evidence established that on November 25, 2015, Sergeant Daywalt stopped Shabazz’s vehicle, while he was driving on Swamp Pike in Limerick Township.