In the Interest of J.P., Minor Child, J.D., Mother
[…] The court wrote: 8. The court inquired of the parties as to the sufficiency of services being provided and whether additional services are needed to facilitate the safe return to or maintenance of the child in the home. Based on this inquiry, the Court finds that the mother 3 Defining a CINA as a child “[w]hose parent, guardian, or other custodian for good cause desires to be relieved of the child’s care and custody,” Iowa Code § 232.2(6)(k), and “[w]hose parent’s . . . mental capacity or condition, imprisonment, or drug or alcohol abuse results in the child not receiving adequate care.” Id. § 232.2(6)(n). 4 requests additional visits.