Commonwealth v. Nascimento
[…] have highlighted because they are our focus here:

    "Whoever wilfully photographs, videotapes or electronically
    surveils, with the intent to secretly conduct or hide such
    activity, the sexual or other intimate parts of a person
    under or around the person's clothing to view or attempt to
    view the person's sexual or other intimate parts when a
    reasonable person would believe that the person's sexual or
    other intimate parts would not be visible to the public,
    and without the person's knowledge and consent, shall be
    punished . . . "

G. L. c. 272, § 105(b).

    "'Sexual or other intimate parts,' [are defined as] human
    genitals, buttocks, pubic area or female breast below a
    point immediately above the tip of the areola, whether
    naked or covered by clothing or undergarments."

G. L. c. 272, § 105(a).   In essence, the defendant argues that

because no reasonable person would believe his or her clothed

anatomy would not be visible in a public place, the statute must

be limited to non-public spaces.