Com. v. Edwards, Q.
[…] Significantly, we may not substitute our judgment for that of the fact finder; thus, so long as the evidence adduced, accepted in the light most favorable to the Commonwealth, demonstrates the respective elements of a defendant’s crimes beyond a reasonable doubt, the appellant’s convictions will be upheld. Commonwealth v. Hecker, 153 A.3d 1005, 1008 (Pa. Super. 2016) (citation omitted). ____________________________________________ 4 Appellant does not challenge his conviction of simple assault. (See Appellant’s Brief, at 7). -3- J-S34041-17 Section 2705 of the Crimes Code provides that an individual may be convicted of REAP “if he recklessly engages in conduct which places or may place another person in danger of death or serious bodily injury.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705 (emphasis added).