In re: Allana Baroni
[…] What’s more, Wells Fargo 16 strenuously argues that it was entitled to its attorneys’ fees 17 by virtue of the trust deed — a prepetition contract. And 18 “[p]ostpetition fees can be fairly contemplated when the parties 19 20 6 This statutory language is slightly different than 21 § 1141(d)(1), which provides that confirmation of a plan “discharges the debtor from any debt that arose before the date 22 of such confirmation . . . .” 11 U.S.C. § 1141(d)(1).