In Re The Parenting & Support Of Aubrey Vaneta Johnson
[…] RCW 26.09.191(3)(e). The trial court did not find that either party engaged in the abusive use of conflict; rather, the trial court found that Jennifer and Timothy did not have mutual cooperation, communication, or respect and that their current conduct, including their inability to meaningfully communicate, 9 The reviser’s note for this provision explains that following the reorganization of RCW 26.50.010, this citation should be to RCW 26.50.010(3). RCW 26.50.010(3) defines “‘[d]omestic violence’” as “(a) [p]hysical harm, bodily injury, assault, or the infliction of fear of imminent physical harm, bodily injury or assault, between family or household members; (b) sexual assault of one family or household member by another; or (c) stalking as defined in RCW 9A.46.110 of one family or household member by another family or household member.” 20 No. 48414-5-II resulted in a “huge” risk of “actual or potential harm” to Aubrey if it continued.