In re: Earl Jackson, Jr. and Cheryl Hodges Jackson
[…] Abonal repeats the same argument that he made before the 25 26 14 Section 110(a)(2) defines a “document for filing” as “a 27 petition or any other document prepared for filing by a debtor in a United States bankruptcy court or a United States district 28 court in connection with a case under this title.” 19 1 bankruptcy court: that he was not a bankruptcy petition preparer 2 within the meaning of § 110(a)(1) because he was a paralegal 3 employed by Ms. Prager. He contends that an employee-employer 4 relationship existed between himself and Ms.