Martin, J. v. Villa, B.
[…] The term does not include intelligence information, investigative information or treatment information, including medical and psychological information, or information and records specified in section 9104 (relating to scope). Id. at § 9102. “Investigative information” is defined as follows: “Information assembled as a result of the performance of any inquiry, formal or informal, - 10 - J-A31044-16 into a criminal incident or an allegation of criminal wrongdoing and may include modus operandi information.” Id. Section 9106(c)(4) of CHRIA provides: Investigative and treatment information shall not be disseminated to any department, agency or individual unless the department, agency or individual requesting the information is a criminal justice agency which requests the information in connection with its duties, and the request is based upon a name, fingerprints, modus operandi, genetic typing, voice print or other identifying characteristic. 18 Pa.C.S. § 9106(c)(4). In Pa. State Police v.