Com. v. Amy, W.
[…] It is well-established that the Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proof by means of wholly circumstantial evidence and the jury, while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Yandamuri, 159 A.3d 503, 514 (Pa. 2017) (quotation marks and citations omitted). Appellant limits his challenge to the sufficiency of the evidence that he “knowingly” disseminated. The Commonwealth must prove that Appellant “knowingly disseminat[ed] . . . explicitly sexual materials to a minor.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 5903(c). Explicitly sexual materials is defined by statute, in pertinent part, as follows: “any picture, photograph . . . or similar visual representation or image of a person or part of the human body which depicts nudity [or] sexual conduct, . . . and is harmful to minors.” Id.