Lklp Cac Inc. v. Brandon Fleming
[…] we will reverse the AW if his opinion "is so unreasonable under the evidence

 that it must be viewed as erroneous as a matter of law." Ira A. Watson Dep't.

 Store v. Hamilton, 34 S.W.3d 48, 52 (Ky. 2000). Furthermore, .when there are

 mixed questions of fact and law, we have greater latitude in determining if the

underlying decision is supported by the evidence. Purchase Transp. Servs. v.

Estate of Wilson, 39 S.W.3d 816, 817-18 (Ky. 2001); Uninsured Employers'

Fund v. Garland, 805 S.W.2d 116, 117 (Ky. 1991).

                                  III. ANALYSIS.

       KRS 342.125(1) provides in relevant part that "an administrative law

judge may reopen and review any award or order" upon a showing of a

"(c]hange of disability as shown by objective µiedical evidence of worsening or

improvement of impairment due to a condition caused by the injury since the

date of the award.or order." Wl).ile KRS 342.125 permits an AW's award to be




                                         6
reopened with regard to a change in disability, it does_ not permit that award to

be reopened for all purposes.

      [O]nce an AW-adjudicated award and order becomes final, the