In re H.W.
[…] subject is raised briefly at the conclusion of the adjudicatory hearing. While this is

accurate, the conversation on the record does not make clear what the companionship

time arrangement is or if there is one at all. Further, reference is made to a conversation

regarding companionship time that took place off the record. T. at 158-160. The

subsequent judgment entry, however, is silent as to companionship time.
Tuscarawas County, Case No. 2016 AP 10 0050                                           7


      {¶22} As for Mother’s argument regarding a lack of reasonable efforts findings,

R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on efforts of agencies to prevent removal of children

from homes. Subsection (A)(1) states the following:



             Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing

      held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section

      2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court

      removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child

      from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children