ORNELLA RODOLICO VS. TOTOWA BOARD OF EDUCATION,WASHINGTON PARK SCHOOL(L-542-14, PASSAIC COUNTY AND STATEWIDE)
[…] there is no evidence of palpably unreasonable conduct on their

part.

      A public entity may be liable if "a negligent or wrongful act

or omission" of its employee "create[s] [a] dangerous condition"

or, if it had "actual or constructive notice of the dangerous

condition . . . a sufficient time prior to the injury to have

taken   measures     to   protect      against   the    dangerous      condition."

N.J.S.A. 59:4-2(a) and (b).            As the Court has repeatedly stated,

             [I]n order to impose liability on a public
             entity pursuant to [N.J.S.A. 59:4-2], a
             plaintiff must establish the existence of a
             "dangerous condition," that the condition
             proximately caused the injury, that it
             "created a reasonably foreseeable risk of the
             kind of injury which was incurred," that

                                         10                               A-4140-15T1
          either the dangerous condition was caused by
          a negligent employee or the entity knew about
          the condition, and that the entity's conduct