Smith, S. v. Smith, C.
[…] If an appeal is filed, we will entertain a hearing to determine whether alimony pendente lite should continue during the pendency of the appeal. ____________________________________________ 3 Section 3301(c) provides: “The court may grant a divorce where it is alleged that the marriage is irretrievably broken and 90 days have elapsed from the date of commencement of an action under this part and an affidavit has been filed by each of the parties evidencing that each of the parties consents to the divorce.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(c). -4- J-S41024-17 3. The marital property, excluding the joint TD Ameritrade stock account and Husband’s [State Employee Retirement System] Pension [SERS], shall be divided 53% to Wife and 47% to Husband, with an offset for credits. **** 7. Within sixty (60) days of the