Com. v. Washington, M.
[…] about what reasonable, properly instructed jurors would
          do,” if presented with the new evidence. Id., 513 U.S. at
          329 . . .

Conway, 14 A.3d at 109 (some citations and footnote omitted).             As a

matter of law, an order authorizing DNA testing constitutes a prima facie

determination that favorable test results will establish the applicant’s actual

innocence. Id.

      Within sixty days after obtaining the DNA test results, the petitioner

may file a PCRA petition seeking relief on the basis of after-acquired

evidence.     42 Pa.C.S. § 9543.1(f)(1).     The court shall then “determine

whether the exculpatory evidence resulting from the DNA testing conducted

under this section would have changed the outcome of the trial as required

by section 9543(a)(2)(vi).” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9543.1(f)(3). To assess whether

the test results would have changed the outcome of trial, the PCRA court

must assess the new evidence “in light of the evidence as a whole.”

D’Amato, 856 A.2d 806, 825 (Pa. 2004) (emphasis added).            “In making