C. § 4177(a)(2) provides that, “[n]o person shall drive a vehicle . . . when the person is under the influence of any drug.” Section 4177(c)(6) defines “Drug” as including “any substance or preparation defined as such by Title 11 or Title 16 or which has been placed in the schedules of controlled substances pursuant to Chapter 47 of Title 44 While Trooper Ivey testified at the suppression hearing that Corporal Ballard’s report indicates that Shutak performed poorly on the HGN test, the Walk-and-Tum test, and the One-Leg Stand test, the State agreed that because the record is devoid of testimony concerning the scientific principles