C. § 4153 (“(a) No vehicle shall be turned so as to proceed in the opposite direction upon any curve, or upon the approach to or near the crest of a grade, where such vehicle cannot be seen by the driver of any other vehicle approaching from either direction Within 500 feet. (b) The driver of any vehicle shall not turn such vehicle so as to proceed in the opposite direction unless such movement can be made in safety and without interfering with other traffic.”). 14 16.”47 Section 4177(c)(11) defines “while under the influence” to mean “that the person is, because of alcohol or drugs . . . , less able than the person would ordinarily have been either mentally or physically, to exercise clear judgment, sufficient physical control, or due care in the ”48 In order for a defendant to be found guilty under § 4177, the State must driving of a vehicle. prove, beyond a reasonable doubt, that the defendant was driving and that he was under the influence of alcohol or drugs while he was driving.49 At trial, the State sought to satisfy its burden to