(finding probable cause based on a “traffic accident, bloodshot, glassy, and watery eyes, an odor of alcohol and an admission of drinking”); State v. Diver, 2017 WL 2558265, at *4 (Del. Com. Pl. June 13, 2017) (finding probable cause when defendant committed a traffic violation the officer detected an odor of alcohol, defendant’s eyes were bloodshot and glassy, defendant admitted to drinking prior to driving, defendant’s speech was mumbled, and defendant performed poorly on two field sobriety tests). 46 See 21 Del. C. § 4153 (“(a) No vehicle shall be turned so as to proceed in the opposite direction upon any curve, or upon the approach to or near the crest of a grade, where such vehicle cannot be seen by the driver of any other vehicle approaching from either direction Within 500 feet. (b) The driver of any vehicle shall not turn such vehicle so as to proceed in the opposite direction unless such movement can be made in safety and without interfering with other traffic.”). 14 16.”47 Section 4177(c)(11) defines “while under the influence” to mean “that the person is, because of alcohol or drugs . . . , less able than the person would ordinarily have been either mentally or physically, to exercise clear judgment, sufficient physical control, or due care in the ”48