Brown v. Brown
[…] go to private parochial school, appellant could pay for the tuition. Moreover, at the

objection hearing, appellee, as is stated above in the facts, provided the trial court with

documentation was to other significant expenses that he had incurred for the benefit of

the children.

       {¶55} Appellant’s third assignment of error is, therefore, overruled.

                                                 IV

       {¶56} Appellant, in her fourth assignment of error, maintains that the trial court

erred in failing to consider her request for attorney’s fees.

       {¶57} R.C. 3105.73(A) states the following:

                In an action for divorce, dissolution, legal separation, or annulment

       of marriage or an appeal of that action, a court may award all or part of

       reasonable attorney's fees and litigation expenses to either party if the court

       finds the award equitable. In determining whether an award is equitable, the

       court may consider the parties' marital assets and income, any award of
Stark County, Case No. 2017CA00017                                          14