In Re: Condemnation by Sunoco Pipeline L.P. of Permanent and Temporary Rights of Way and Easements ~ Appeal of: Andover HOA Inc.
[…] Pa.C.S. § 306(a). Section 306(a)(3) of the Eminent Domain Codes specifies:

              Preliminary objections shall be limited to and shall be the
              exclusive method of challenging:
                  (i) The power or right of the condemnor to
                  appropriate the condemned property unless it has
                  been previously adjudicated.
                  (ii) The sufficiency of the security.
                  (iii) The declaration of taking.
                  (iv) Any other         procedure     followed     by    the
                  condemnor.

26 Pa.C.S. § 306(a)(3) (emphasis added). Section 306(b) of the Eminent Domain
Code further declares that the “[f]ailure to raise by preliminary objections the issues
listed in subsection (a) shall constitute a waiver.” 26 Pa.C.S. § 306(b). Section
306(d) of the Eminent Domain Code requires that “[a]ll preliminary objections shall


       16
          In essence, Condemnee claims that the PUC erred by not giving all landowners whose