J-S59005-17
[…] most favorable to the verdict winner, are sufficient to support all
elements of the offense. Commonwealth v. Moreno, 14 A.3d
133 (Pa. Super. 2011). Additionally, we may not reweigh the
evidence or substitute our own judgment for that of the fact
finder. Commonwealth v. Hartzell, 988 A.2d 141 (Pa. Super.
2009). The evidence may be entirely circumstantial as long as it
links the accused to the crime beyond a reasonable doubt.
Moreno, supra at 136.
Commonwealth v. Koch, 39 A.3d 996, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011).
Here, Appellant was convicted of indecent assault under 18 Pa.C.S. §
3126(a)(2), which states:
(a) Offense defined.--A person is guilty of indecent assault if
the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes
the complainant to have indecent contact with the person or
intentionally causes the complainant to come into contact with
-3-
J-S59005-17
seminal fluid, urine or feces for the purpose of arousing sexual
desire in the person or the complainant and:
…
(2) the person does so by forcible compulsion[.]
Additionally, ‘forcible compulsion’ is defined as “[c]ompulsion by use of
physical, intellectual, moral, emotional or psychological force, either express
or implied. This term includes, but is not limited to, compulsion resulting in