OUR LADY OF LOURDES HOSPITAL â€" BURLINGTON VS. DIVISION  OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE AND HEALTH SERVICES(DIVISION OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE AND HEALTH SERVICES)
[…] [Omnibus Budget Reconciliation Act of 1993, Pub. L. No. 103-66, § 13502(a)(1), 107 Stat. 312, 577 (codified at 42 U.S.C.A. § 1395ww(b)(3)(B)(ii), but since amended).] The legislation further provided: 7 A-2919-15T2 For purposes of clause (ii)(V)— (I) a hospital's "update adjustment percentage" for a fiscal year is the percentage by which the hospital's allowable operating costs of inpatient hospital services recognized under this title for the cost reporting period beginning in fiscal year 1990 exceeds the hospital's target amount (as determined under