Larisa's Home Care, LLC v. Nichols-Shields
[…] Larisa’s Home Care, LLC v. Nichols-Shields, 277 Or App 811, 814 n 4, 372 P3d 595 (2016); see ORS 115.305 (“All causes of action or suit, by one person against another, survive * * * against the personal representative of the latter.”). Cite as 362 Or 115 (2017) 121 fraud on all the paperwork that was presented, that the estate of Ms. Prichard should not now be basically paying [the] debt.